New Products Added Every Day!

Skip to main content
ParkVault home
Product image of the Headless Horseman light-up popcorn bucket
Walt Disney World ResortDisneyland Resort

The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket

2026 event release

Disney Parks · Disney Parks Halloween 2026 · Popcorn Buckets & Novelty Sippers

2026 event release

Loading market…

Current price

Loading market…

These photos appear on your individual listing. A private copy is also kept as in-hand evidence. Do not upload catalog, eBay or another seller's photos.

Shipping shown on this listing

Choose a shipping method and handling time before submitting this listing.

Edit shipping defaults

Only in-hand items may be listed. Your compensation is included in your listing price; no separate shopper fee is added at checkout. ParkVault reviews every listing before it appears to buyers.

First listing? Complete seller setup before submitting.

Finish Stripe identity and payout verification in seller setup before listing.

How purchases work

"Purchase now" reserves the listing for 48 hours while the purchase is completed. If it is not completed in time the reservation is released automatically and the listing returns to the market.

Loading new listings…

Shop used listings

Photos show the exact item offered by each member. ParkVault does not authenticate items.

Loading listings…

Have a shopper get this

Approved Park Shoppers who cover this location can attempt the purchase inside a disclosed window. Availability is not guaranteed until the item is purchased.

Shoppers available

Loading…

You pay up front; the job only reaches a shopper once payment succeeds. Pay less in park and the difference is refunded, and if the item can't be found you're refunded in full. No negotiation or messaging.

More like this

More Popcorn Buckets & Novelty Sippers items available now.

See all

Explore more

Transaction details

Sellers state item condition. Payments are processed by Stripe at checkout, and seller and shopper payouts remain pending until delivery is confirmed. ParkVault does not authenticate items and does not operate escrow.

Cancellation and refunds

Orders that never ship, arrive materially different from the listing, or cannot be sourced are refunded in full. See the cancellation and refund policy.

Non-affiliation

ParkVault is an independent marketplace and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by The Walt Disney Company. All product names, trademarks, and registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Product details

The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket is a Disney Parks Popcorn Buckets & Novelty Sippers item from the Disney Parks Halloween 2026 collection. It is sold at Walt Disney World Resort and Disneyland Resort. Its retail reference price is $30.00 (Observed Walt Disney World launch price; Disneyland Resort prices varied by venue and included item). It was released in August 2026. It has no active listings on ParkVault right now.

Category
Popcorn Buckets & Novelty Sippers
Release
Event exclusive
Release date
August 7, 2026
Retail reference
$30.00
Retail price source
Observed Walt Disney World launch price; Disneyland Resort prices varied by venue and included item
Availability
Walt Disney World Resort, Disneyland Resort

Product description

A sculpted popcorn bucket depicting the Headless Horseman riding a black horse and raising a light-up jack-o'-lantern. The popcorn compartment sits inside the horse beneath the rider, and the detachable purple strap carries Headless Horseman artwork. The 2026 release is restricted to separately ticketed Halloween events at Walt Disney World and Disneyland Resort.

Questions about The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket

How much does The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket cost?
The retail reference price for The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket is $30.00, according to Observed Walt Disney World launch price; Disneyland Resort prices varied by venue and included item. It has no active listings on ParkVault right now.
Where was The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket sold?
The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket is sold at Walt Disney World Resort and Disneyland Resort.
When was The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket released?
The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket was released in August 2026.
Is The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket a limited edition?
The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket is catalogued as an event exclusive.
Is The Headless Horseman Light-Up Popcorn Bucket available right now?
There are no active listings on ParkVault at the moment. You can watch the item to be notified when one appears.

Price history

Market history

Loading…

In-park sightings

Store sightings and price observations reported by members for this variation.

In-park sightings — 2026 event release

Loading…

A sighting is one member reporting this exact variation on a shelf at one specific location. It is not an offer and not a price ParkVault verifies. Reporters are never shown.

Price history & market data

Last sale

None yet

Highest bid

No offers

Catalog facts

Effects
Light-up jack-o'-lantern held by the rider
Purchase limit
Two per person, per transaction; no discounts
Event access
Mickey's Not-So-Scary Halloween Party at Walt Disney World or Oogie Boogie Bash at Disneyland Resort

Reference sources

Catalog details and retail references were checked against these pages. Park inventory can change without notice.

Buyer protection

If an item never ships, arrives materially different from the listing, or a Park Shopper cannot find it, the order is refunded in full. ParkVault does not operate escrow.

Refund policy

Condition stated by the seller

ParkVault does not authenticate or grade items. Every listing shows photos of the exact item in the seller's hands and the condition they declared.

How conditions work

Sell or shop the parks

List an item you already own, or get approved as a Park Shopper and earn a disclosed service fee sourcing items for other members.

Start selling

Looking for something that is not here? Suggest a product and a curator reviews it before adding it to the catalog.