New Products Added Every Day!

Skip to main content
ParkVault home
Product photograph of the Grinning Loth-cat souvenir mug
Walt Disney World ResortDisneyland Resort

Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug

Carved tan finish · First edition design

Disney Parks · Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge Novelties · Mugs, Tumblers & Drinkware

Loading market…

Current price

Loading market…

How purchases work

"Purchase now" reserves the listing for 48 hours while the purchase is completed. If it is not completed in time the reservation is released automatically and the listing returns to the market.

Loading new listings…

Shop used listings

Photos show the exact item offered by each member. ParkVault does not authenticate items.

Loading listings…

Have a shopper get this

Approved Park Shoppers who cover this location can attempt the purchase inside a disclosed window. Availability is not guaranteed until the item is purchased.

Shoppers available

Loading…

You pay up front; the job only reaches a shopper once payment succeeds. Pay less in park and the difference is refunded, and if the item can't be found you're refunded in full. No negotiation or messaging.

More like this

More Mugs, Tumblers & Drinkware items available now.

See all

Explore more

Transaction details

Sellers state item condition. Payments are processed by Stripe at checkout, and seller and shopper payouts remain pending until delivery is confirmed. ParkVault does not authenticate items and does not operate escrow.

Cancellation and refunds

Orders that never ship, arrive materially different from the listing, or cannot be sourced are refunded in full. See the cancellation and refund policy.

Non-affiliation

ParkVault is an independent marketplace and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by The Walt Disney Company. All product names, trademarks, and registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Product details

Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug is a Disney Parks Mugs, Tumblers & Drinkware item from the Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge Novelties collection. It is sold at Walt Disney World Resort and Disneyland Resort. Its retail reference price is $37.00 (Current official Oga's Cantina menu price observed August 29, 2026; includes the named beverage). It was released in May 2024. It has no active listings on ParkVault right now.

Category
Mugs, Tumblers & Drinkware
Release
Release type unknown
Release date
May 4, 2024
Retail reference
$37.00
Retail price source
Current official Oga's Cantina menu price observed August 29, 2026; includes the named beverage
Availability
Walt Disney World Resort, Disneyland Resort

Product description

Give Grinning Loth cat Souvenir a place in your display with this mug or drinkware piece. It brings a little park-day personality to a kitchen, coffee station, or Disney display. Its focused composition makes it an inviting part of a character-led collection. Its character-led finish makes it a memorable accent without overpowering a collection. - Design Features: A mug or drinkware piece made for a focused Disney display, lanyard, wardrobe, or everyday rotation. - Display & Fit: Use it as part of a drinkware rotation or display it with mugs and kitchen collectibles.

Questions about Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug

How much does Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug cost?
The retail reference price for Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug is $37.00, according to Current official Oga's Cantina menu price observed August 29, 2026; includes the named beverage. It has no active listings on ParkVault right now.
Where was Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug sold?
Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug is sold at Walt Disney World Resort and Disneyland Resort.
When was Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug released?
Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug was released in May 2024.
Is Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug available right now?
There are no active listings on ParkVault at the moment. You can watch the item to be notified when one appears.
What variations of Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug are there?
Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug comes in 2 variations: Carved tan finish · First edition design and Grinning Loth-cat Souvenir Mug.

Price history

Market history

Loading…

In-park sightings

Store sightings and price observations reported by members for this variation.

In-park sightings — Carved tan finish · First edition design

Loading…

A sighting is one member reporting this exact variation on a shelf at one specific location. It is not an offer and not a price ParkVault verifies. Reporters are never shown.

Price history & market data

Last sale

None yet

Highest bid

No offers

Catalog facts

Original release
May 4, 2024 at Oga's Cantina
Included drink
Guava juice, coconut milk, lime juice, pure cane syrup, and basil crystals
Service
Sold with The Grinning Loth-cat non-alcoholic beverage at Oga's Cantina

Reference sources

Catalog details and retail references were checked against these pages. Park inventory can change without notice.

Buyer protection

If an item never ships, arrives materially different from the listing, or a Park Shopper cannot find it, the order is refunded in full. ParkVault does not operate escrow.

Refund policy

Condition stated by the seller

ParkVault does not authenticate or grade items. Every listing shows photos of the exact item in the seller's hands and the condition they declared.

How conditions work

Sell or shop the parks

List an item you already own, or get approved as a Park Shopper and earn a disclosed service fee sourcing items for other members.

Start selling

Looking for something that is not here? Suggest a product and a curator reviews it before adding it to the catalog.